U16B

PlaydownsProvincial ScheduleHost InformationStandings/Results

North Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 21-23, 2020
ROUND 2 – February 28 – March 1, 2020

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (3 pools of 3) following the second session of Black Gold League.  (February 10, 2020). 

The following teams will compete for 4 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Name Team Code
Lacombe Ringette Edge LAC-U16B-1
Red Deer Ringette Rush RDR-U16B-1
Beaumont Ringette Rush BMT-U16B-1
Leduc (Jaguars) Ringette Jaguars LED-U16B-1
Pembina Ringette Rage PEM-U16B-1
Spruce Grove Ringette Association Mayhem SGV-U16B-1
Sherwood Park Ringette Crew SPK-U16B-1
St. Albert Ringette Excel STA-U16B-1
Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) Rush  EDM-U16B-1
     

U16B Playdowns Results – Final – March 2


South Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 21-23, 2020

ROUND 2 – February 28 – March 1, 2020

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (1 pool of 4, 3 pools of 3) on February 10, 2020. 

The following teams will compete for 7 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Name Team Code 
Lethbridge Ringette Avalanche LTH-U16B-1
Medicine Hat Ringette Matrix MHT-U16B-1
Airdrie Ringette Association AC Thunder Blue AIR-U16B-1
Airdrie Ringette Association AC Thunder Yellow AIR-U16B-2
Indus Ringette Association Lightning IND-U16B-1
Strathmore Minor Ringette Association Ice STR-U16B-1
Bowview Ringette Lethal CBV-U16B-1
Bowview Ringette Blazers CBV-U16B-2
Bowview Ringette Raiders CBV-U16B-3
Northwest Ringette Krytonite CNW-U16B-1
Northwest Ringette Armada CNW-U16B-2
Northwest Ringette Nitro CNW-U16B-3
South Calgary Ringette Blues CSO-U16B-1
     

U16B Playdowns Results – Final – March 2

Dates: March 13-15, 2020
Location: Leduc

Provincial Host Website

U16B Provincial Schedule V4

2019 U16B Provincial Standings

GOLD Lethbridge Rattlers
SILVER Strathmore Ice
BRONZE Hinton Xtreme
4th Lacombe Edge
  Indus Lightning
  Bowview Menace
  Beaumont Rush
  Sherwood Park Riot
  Northwest Fire
  Bowview Impact
  Airdrie Sting
  Pembina Royals