U16B

PlaydownsProvincial ScheduleHost InformationStandings/Results

Updates Coming Soon

ROUND 1 – February 21-23, 2020

ROUND 2 – TBD

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (1 pool of 4, 2 pools of 3) following the second session of Black Gold League
The following teams have committed to attend and will compete for 4 Provincial Spots (+host):

Association Team Code Team Name 

POOL A: Red Deer, Sherwood Park, Edmonton, Pembina

1st Place in Pool A will advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY

POOL B: 

1st Place in Pool B will advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY

POOL C: 

1st Place in Pool C will advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY


ROUND 2

1 pool of 3:

1st Place in Round 2 will advance to provincials.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME SCORE AWAY

South Playdowns

ROUND 1  – February 21-23, 2020

ROUND 2 – TBD

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (2 pools of 4, 2 pools of 3)

The following teams have committed to attend and will compete for 7 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Code Team Name 


POOL A: 

1st Place in Pool A will advance to Provincials.  2nd place in pool A will move to Round 2.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY

POOL B: 

1st Place in Pool B will advance to Provincials.  2nd place in pool B will move to Round 2.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY

POOL C: 

1st Place in Pool B will advance to Provincials.  2nd place in pool B will move to Round 2.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY

POOL D: 

1st Place in Pool B will advance to Provincials.  2nd place in pool B will move to Round 2.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY

Round 2 –

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME SCORE AWAY

Dates: March 13-15, 2020
Location: Leduc

Please visit the Provincial Host website:  www.pembinaringette.ca

2019 U16B Provincial Standing

GOLD – Lethbridge Rattlers
SILVER – Strathmore Ice
BRONZE – Hinton Xtreme
4th – Lacombe Edge
5th – Indus Lightning
6th – Bowview Menace
7th – Beaumont Rush
8th – Sherwood Park Riot
9th – Northwest Fire
10th – Bowview Impact
11th – Airdrie Sting
12th – Pembina Royals