U14B

PlaydownsProvincial ScheduleHost InformationStandings/Results

North Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 28 – March 1, 2020
ROUND 2 – March 6-8, 2020

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (2 pools of 3, 1 pool of 4) after session 2 of Black Gold League. (February 18, 2020)

The following teams will compete for 4 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Code Team Name 
Lacombe Ringette  Edge LAC-U14B-1
Red Deer Ringette Rush RDR-U14B-1
Fort Saskatchewan Ringette Ice FSK-U14B-1
Hinton Ringette Association Impact HIN-U14C-1
Pembina Ringette Wranglers PEM-U14B-1
Spruce Grove Ringette Association Fury

SGV-U14B-1

Sherwood Park Ringette Rampage SPK-U14B-1
St. Albert Ringette Sabotage STA-U14B-1
Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) Impact EDM-U14B-1
Fort McMurray Ringette Fusion FMC-U14B-1

U14B Final Playdown Results – March 9

South Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 28 – March 1, 2020
ROUND 2 – N/A

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (3 pools of 4) on February 18, 2020. 
The following teams will compete for 3 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Name Team Code 
Lethbridge Ringette Blur LTH-U14B-1
Medicine Hat Ringette Maximum MHT-U14B-1
Airdrie Ringette Association Rebels AIR-U14B-1
Indus Ringette Association Lightning IND-U14B-1
Rockyford Ringette Association Ringers RFD-U14B-1
Bowview Ringette Warriors CBV-U14B-1
Bowview Ringette Royals CBV-U14B-2
Bowview Ringette Shock CBV-U14B-3
Northwest Ringette Mayhem CNW-U14B-1
Northwest Ringette Sabotage CNW-U14B-2
South Calgary Ringette Shockwave CSO-U14B-1
South Calgary Ringette Radioactive CSO-U14B-2

U14B Final Playdown Results – March 9

Dates: March 20-22, 2020
Location: Lethbridge

Provincial Host Website

U14B Provincial Schedule – Lethbridge – March 10

Coaches Meeting: 7:00 PM @ Lethbridge Sport Council Community Room (2nd Floor) – Nicholas Sheran Ice Centre: 401 Laval Blvd. 

Hotel rooms have been set aside by the Host Committee.  If you team advances to Provincials, contact the Host Chair, Karen Ruggles, to be assigned a block of rooms.

2019 U14B Provincial Standings

GOLD Northwest Subzero
SILVER Northwest Fusion
BRONZE Lethbridge Locomotive
4th Sherwood Park Venom
  South Calgary Elite
  Bowview Ignite
  Bowview Eclipse
  Indus Lightning
  Red Deer Rush
  St. Albert Tsunami
  St. Albert Shock
  Northwest Eclipse