U12A

PlaydownsProvincial ScheduleStandings/Results

North Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 23-24, 2019

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (2 pools of 4) following the end of Session 2.
The following teams have committed to attend and will be competing for 4 Provincial Spots (plus host):

Association Team Code Team Name 
Beaumont Ringette N6 – BMT-U12A-1 Beaumont Rush
Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) N7 – EDM-U12A-1 Hurricanes (HOST)
Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) N4 – EDM-U12A-2 Adrenaline
Fort Saskatchewan Ringette N8 – FSK-U12A-1 ICEnadoes
Red Deer Ringette N5 – RDR-U12A-1 Rush
Sherwood Park Ringette N1 – SPK-U12A-1 Sabotage
Spruce Grove Ringette Association N3 – SGV U12A-1 Kryptonite
St. Albert Ringette N2 – STA-U12A-1 Flash

NO ROUND 2


South Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 23-24, 2019
ROUND 2 – March 1-3, 2019

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (2 pools of 4, 1 pool of 3) following the final games of the 123 League

The following teams have committed to attend and will be competing for 7 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Code Team Name 
Airdrie Ringette Association S6 – AIR-U12A-1 Sting
Airdrie Ringette Association S11 – AIR-U12A-2 Savage Bees
Bowview Ringette S10 – CBV-U12A-1 G-Force
Bowview Ringette S1 – CBV-U12A-2 Rush
Indus Ringettte Assocaition S8 – IND-U12A-1 Lightning
Medicine Hat Ringette S9 – MHT-U12A1 Surge
Northwest Ringette S4 – CNW-U12A-1 Atomic
Northwest Ringette S2 – CNW-U12A-2 Riot
South Calgary Ringette S3 – CSO-U12A1 Strike
South Calgary Ringette S5 – CSO-U12A2 Blaze
Strathmore Ringette Association S7 – STR-U12A1 Ice Outlaws

Dates: March 15-17, 2019
Location: Edmonton

Tournament information, schedule and scores will be posted on the Provincial host’s website:

2019 U12A Provincial Schedule

Provincial Website:

Coaches Package:

Hotel Bookings:

All provincials info will be coming soon!

Just Mention “Ringette Provincials”

 

 

2019 U12A Provincial Standings

GOLD Sherwood Park Sabotage
SILVER Spruce Grove Kryptonite
BRONZE St. Albert Flash
4th South Calgary Blaze
Edmonton Adrenaline
South Calgary Strike
Bowview Rush
Airdrie Sting
Strathmore Ice Outlaws
Northwest Atomic
Edmonton Huricanes
Indus Lightning