Commitment to Attend

Division Association Name Team Code
U14AA Ringette Calgary White CGY-U14AA-1
U14AA Ringette Calgary Red CGY-U14AA-2
U14AA Ringette Calgary Blue CGY-U14AA-3
U14AA Edmonton Elite ERC-U14AA-1
U14AA Red Deer Rush RDR-U14AA-1
U14AA Sherwood Park Power SPK-U14AA-1
U14AA Spruce Grove Storm SGV-U14AA-1
U14AA St. Albert Mission STA-U14AA-1
U14AA Zone 2 Blaze Z2D-U14AA-1
U14A Airdrie Sting AIR-U14A-1
U14A Beaumont Rush BMT-U14A-1
U14A Bowview Rage CBV-U14A-1
U14A Bowview Vex CBV-U14A-2
U14A Northwest Rampage CNW-U14A-1
U14A Northwest Force CNW-U14A-2
U14A Cochrane Rockies COC-U14A-1
U14A South Calgary Sirens CSO-U14A-1
U14A Edmonton Crush EDM-U14A-1
U14A Medicine Hat Mercury MHT-U14A-1
U14A Red Deer Rush RDR-U14A-1
U14A Spruce Grove Synergy SGV-U14A-1
U14A Sherwood Park SPK-U14A-1
U14A St. Albert Elevate STA-U14A-1
U14A Strathmore Jurassic Ice STR-U14A-1
U14B Airdrie Rebels AIR-U14B-1
U14B Bowview Warriors CBV-U14B-1
U14B Bowview Royals CBV-U14B-2
U14B Bowview Shock CBV-U14B-3
U14B Northwest Mayhem CNW-U14B-1
U14B Northwest Sabotage CNW-U14B-2
U14B South Calgary Shockwave CSO-U14B-1
U14B South Calgary Radioactive CSO-U14B-2
U14B Edmonton Impact EDM-U14B-1
U14B Fort McMurray Fusion FMC-U14B-1
U14B Fort Saskatchewan Ice FSK-U14B-1
U14B Hinton Impact HIN-U14C-1
U14B Indus Lightning IND-U14B-1
U14B Lacombe Edge LAC-U14B-1
U14B Lethbridge Blur LTH-U14B-1
U14B Medicine Hat Maximum MHT-U14B-1
U14B Pembina Wranglers PEM-U14B-1
U14B Red Deer Rush RDR-U14B-1
U14B Rockyford Ringers RFD-U14B-1
U14B Spruce Grove Fury SGV-U14B-1
U14B Sherwood Park Rampage SPK-U14B-1
U14B St. Albert Sabotage STA-U14B-1
U14C Airdrie Adrenaline AIR-U14C-1
U14C Beaumont Rush BMT-U14C-1
U14C Bowview Phantoms CBV-U14C-1
U14C Bowview Eclipse CBV-U14C-2
U14C Northwest Radioactive CNW-U14C-1
U14C Northwest Rage CNW-U14C-2
U14C Northwest Elite CNW-U14C-3
U14C Cochrane Rockies COC-U14B-1
U14C South Calgary Thunderstruck CSO-U14C-1
U14C South Calgary Toxic Rampage CSO-U14C-2
U14C Edmonton Ambush EDM-U14C-1
U14C Indus Lightning IND-U14C-1
U14C Leduc Jaguars LED-U14C-1
U14C Pembina Rampage PEM-U14C-1
U14C Red Deer Rush RDR-U14C-1
U14C Spruce Grove Lunachix SGV-U14C-1
U14C Sherwood Park Sizzle SPK-U14C-1
U14C St. Albert Her-icanes STA-U14C-1
U14C Strathmore Ice Storm STR-U14C-1
Division Association Name Team Code
U16AA Calgary Peak CGY-U16AA-1
U16AA Calgary Force CGY-U16AA-2
U16AA Calgary Tenacity CGY-U16AA-3
U16AA Edmonton Elite ERC-U16AA-1
U16AA Spruce Grove Grit SGV-U16AA-1
U16AA Sherwood Park Power SPK-U16AA-1
U16AA St. Albert Mission STA-U16AA-1
U16AA Zone 2 Blaze Z2D-U16AA-1
U16A Airdrie AC Thunder AIR-U16A-1
U16A Beaumont Rush BMT-U16A-1
U16A Bowview Havoc CBV-U16A-1
U16A Bowview Cruz CBV-U16A-2
U16A Bowview Motley Crue CBV-U16A-3
U16A Northwest Forte CNW-U16A-1
U16A Northwest Havoc CNW-U16A-2
U16A South Calgary Surge CSO-U16A1
U16A Hinton Xtreme HIN-U16A-1
U16A Medicine Hat Riptide MHT-U16A-1
U16A Red Deer Rush RDR-U16A-1
U16A Spruce Grove Attack SGV-U16A-1
U16A St. Albert Royals STA-U16A-1
U16A Sherwood Park Force SPK-U16A-1
U16A Strathmore Ice STR-U16A-1
U16B Airdrie AC Thunder AIR-U16B-1
U16B Airdrie Yellow AIR-U16B-2
U16B Beaumont Rush BMT-U16B-1
U16B Bowview Lethal CBV-U16B-1
U16B Bowview Blazers CBV-U16B-2
U16B Bowview Raiders CBV-U16B-3
U16B Northwest Kryptonite CNW-U16B-1
U16B Northwest Armada CNW-U16B-2
U16B Northwest Nitro CNW-U16B-3
U16B South Calgary Blues CSO-U16B1
U16B Edmonton Rush EDM-U16B-1
U16B Indus Lightning IND-U16B-1
U16B Lacombe Edge LAC-U16B-1
U16B Leduc Jaguars LED-U16B-1
U16B Lethbridge Avalanche LTH-U16B-1
U16B Medicine Hat Matrix MHT-U16B-1
U16B Pembina Rage PEM-U16B-1
U16B Red Deer Rush RDR-U16B-1
U16B Spruce Grove Mayhem SGV-U16B-1
U16B Sherwood Park Crew SPK-U16B-1
U16B St. Albert Excel STA-U16B-1
U16B Strathmore Ice STR-U16B-1
Division Association Name Team Code
U19AA Central Alberta Sting CAB-U19AA-1
U19AA Ringette Calgary Strike CGY-U19AA-1
U19AA Ringette Calgary Blade CGY-U19AA-2
U19AA Edmonton Elite ERC-U19AA-1
U19AA Northern Alberta Attack NAR-U19AA-1
U19AA Spruce Grove Riot SGV-U19AA-1
U19AA Sherwood Park Power SPK-U19AA-1
U19AA St. Albert Mission STA-U19AA-1
U19AA Zone 2 Blaze Z2D-U19AA-1
U19A Bowview Blue CBV-U19A-1
U19A Bowview Elite CBV-U19A-2
U19A Northwest Wild CNW-U19A-1
U19A Cochrane Rockies COC-U19A-1
U19A South Calgary Sisu CSO-U19A-1
U19A Lethbridge Rattlers LTH-U19A-1
U19A Medicine Hat Mighty Ducks MHT-U19A-1
U19A Sherwood Park Five SPK-U19A-1
U19A St. Albert Strike STA-U19A-1
U19B Beaumont Rush BMT-U19B-1
U19B Bowview Impulse CBV-U19B-1
U19B Bowview Team CBV-U19B-2
U19B Northwest Honey Badgers CNW-U19B-1
U19B Northwest Ignite CNW-U19B-2
U19B Cochrane Rockies COC-U19B-1
U19B South Calgary Lightning CSO-U19B-1
U19B South Calgary Blazers CSO-U19B-2
U19B Edmonton Storm EDM-U19B-1
U19B Fort McMurray Fusion FMC-U19B-1
U19B Fort Saskatchewan Ice FSK-U19B-1
U19B Lacombe Edge LAC-U19B-1
U19B Leduc Jaguars LED-U19B-1
U19B Red Deer Rush RDR-U19B-1
U19B Spruce Grove Blackout SGV-U19B-1
U19B Sherwood Park Bees SPK-U19B-1
U19B St. Albert Vintage STA-U19B-1
U19B Strathmore Ice STR-U19B-1
Division Association Name Team Code
Open A CORA Blitz COR-OpenA-1
Open A CORA Heat COR-OpenA-3
Open A CORA Impact COR-OpenA-4
Open A CORA Resurge COR-OpenA-6
Open A CORA U of C Dinos COR-OpenA-7
Open A CORA West Hillhurst COR-OpenA-8
Open A Edmonton Last Call EF-OA-LastCall
Open A Edmonton Elite Ice ERC-OpenA-1
Open A Lethbridge University of Lethbridge LTH-OpenA-1
Open A NAWRA Experience NW-OA-Experience
Open A NAWRA Relit NW-OA-Relit
Open A Rockyford Zone 2 Wild RFD-OpenA-1
Open A St. Albert Crew STA-OA-A1
Open A St. Albert Mission Alumni STA-OA-A2
Open A University Ringette University UOA-OpenA1
Open A University Ringette Alumni UOA-OpenA2
Open B Central Alberta Sting CAS-OpenB-1
Open B CORA Absolut COR-OpenB-1
Open B CORA Avalanche COR-OpenB-2
Open B CORA Blaze COR-OpenB-3
Open B CORA Triwood Defiance COR-OpenB-4
Open B CORA Calgary Edge CORA-OpenB-5
Open B CORA FSU COR-OpenB-8
Open B CORA Triwood Gladiators COR-OpenB-9
Open B CORA Ruckus COR-OpenB-10
Open B Edmonton Fury EF-OB-Fury
Open B Edmonton Hornets EF-OB-Hornets
Open B Leduc Jaguars LED-JAG-OB
Open B Medicine Hat Smash MHT-OpenB-Smash
Open B NAWRA Edmonton Ice NW-OB-Ice
Open B NAWRA Wrath NW-OB-Wrath
Open B Riviere Qui Barre Twisters RQB-OB-Twisters
Open B Spruce Grove Rush SG-OB-Rush
Open B Sherwood Park Rage SP-OB-Rage
Open B St. Albert Heat STA-OB-1
Open B St. Albert Stealth STA-OB-2
Open B St. Albert Edge STA-OB-3
Open C Beaumont Rush BMT-OpenC-1
Open C CORA Bandits COR-OpenC-1
Open C CORA Madhatters COR-OpenC-4
Open C CORA South Calgary Storm COR-OpenC-5
Open C CORA True North COR-OpenC-6
Open C CORA Cochrane Chaos COR-OpenC-7
Open C Lethbridge Leth Vegas LTH-OpenC-1
Open C Medicine Hat Force MHT-OpenC-Force
Open C Rockyford Ringers RFD-OpenC-1
Open C Rockyford Rush RFD-OpenC-2
Open C Sherwood Park SP-OC-Park