U14C

PlaydownsProvincial ScheduleHost InformationStandings/Results

North Playdowns 

ROUND 1 – February 16-17, 2019
ROUND 2 – February 23-24, 2019

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (3 pools of 3) on after the second session of Black Gold League
Teams will compete for 7 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Code Team Name 
Beaumont Ringette N1 – BMT-U14-C-1 Rush
Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) N8 – EDM-U14C-1 Storm
Fort McMurray Ringette N4 – FMC-U14C – 1 Rush
Hinton Ringette Assocation N7 – HIN-U14C-1 Impact
Leduc (Jaguars) Ringette N3 – LED-U14C-1 Jaguars
Pembina Ringette N2 – PEM-U14C-1 Predators
Red Deer Ringette N9 – RDR-U14C-1 Rush
Spruce Grove Ringette Association N5 – SGV-U14C-1 Pulse
Spruce Grove Ringette Association N6 – SGV-U14C-2 Elite

 POOL A: Beaumont, SGV2 Elite, Hinton

1st & 2nd Place in Pool A advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Arena Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY
71 16-Feb Saturday U14C NORTH Leduc Robinson 8:15 9:15 A Hinton Beaumont
74 16-Feb Saturday U14C NORTH Leduc Robinson 12:00 13:00 A SGV2 Elite Hinton
77 17-Feb Sunday U14C NORTH Leduc Wilhauk 18:00 19:00 A Beaumont SGV2 Elite

POOL B: Pembina, SGV1 Pulse, Edmonton

1st & 2nd Place in Pool B advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Arena Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY
72 16-Feb Saturday U14C NORTH Leduc Robinson 9:30 10:30 B Pembina SGV1 Pulse
75 16-Feb Saturday U14C NORTH Leduc Wilhauk 14:00 15:00 B SGV1 Pulse Edmonton
78 17-Feb Sunday U14C NORTH Beaumont Beaumont 18:30 19:30 B Edmonton Pembina

POOL C: Leduc, Fort McMurray, Red Deer

1st & 2nd Place in Pool C advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Arena Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY
73 16-Feb Saturday U14C NORTH Leduc Robinson 10:45 11:45 C Leduc Red Deer
76 17-Feb Sunday U14C NORTH Leduc Robinson 11:30 12:30 C Red Deer Fort McMurray
79 17-Feb Sunday U14C NORTH Leduc Wilhauk 16:45 17:45 C Fort McMurray Leduc

1st place in Round 2 advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Arena Time Start Time end Pool HOME SCORE AWAY
236 23-Feb Saturday U14C NORTH Leduc Wilhauk 14:00 15:00 A Hinton 9-2 Red Deer
237 23-Feb Saturday U14C NORTH Beaumont Beaumont 18:30 19:30 A SGV1 Pulse 5-3 Hinton
238 24-Feb Sunday U14C NORTH Beaumont Beaumont 17:15 18:15 A Red Deer 2-9 SGV1 Pulse

Advancing: Beaumont, SGV2 Elite, Pembina, Edmonton, Leduc, Fort McMurray, SGV1 Pulse


South Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 15-17, 2019
ROUND 2 – N/A

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (1 pool of 4, 1 pool of 3) following the end of 123 League.
Teams will compete for 4 provincial spots (+host).

Association Team Code Team Name
Bowview Ringette S3 – CBV-U14C-1 Madness
Bowview Ringette S4 – CBV-U14C-2 Phantoms
Cochrane Ringette S5 – COC-U14C-1 Rockies
Indus Ringettte Assocaition S1 – IND-14C-1 Lightning
Northwest Ringette S7 – CNW-U14C-1 Super Nova
Northwest Ringette S6 – CNW-U14C-2 Adrenaline (HOST)
Strathmore Minor Ringette Association S2 – STR-U14C1 Ice Renegades

POOL A: Strathmore, BV Madness, NW Adrenaline, NW Super Nova

1st and 2nd Place in Pool A advances to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY
80 15-Feb Friday U14C SOUTH Calgary Rocky Ridge YMCA 17:30 18:45 A NW Super Nova NW Adrenaline
81 15-Feb Friday U14C SOUTH Calgary Rocky Ridge YMCA 19:00 20:15 A Strathmore BV Madness
83 16-Feb Saturday U14C SOUTH Calgary Rocky Ridge YMCA 9:00 10:15 A Strathmore NW Super Nova
84 16-Feb Saturday U14C SOUTH Calgary Seton YMCA 9:45 11:00 A BV Madness NW Adrenaline
86 16-Feb Saturday U14C SOUTH Calgary COP -Arena C 15:00 16:15 A NW Adrenaline Strathmore
87 16-Feb Saturday U14C SOUTH Calgary Great Plains- Rink 1 16:20 17:35 A BV Madness NW Super Nova

POOL B: Indus, BV Phantoms, Cochrane

1st and 2nd Place in Pool B advances to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Pool HOME AWAY
82 15-Feb Friday U14C SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 16:45 17:45 B Indus BV Phantoms
85 16-Feb Saturday U14C SOUTH Indus Indus Arena 10:15 11:15 B Cochrane Indus
88 16-Feb Saturday U14C SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 16:30 17:30 B BV Phantoms Cochrane

NO ROUND 2

Advancing: Strathmore, BV Madness, Indus, BV Phantoms

Dates: March 8-10, 2019
Location: Calgary NW

U14C Provincial Schedule

Website (Info and SCORES):  http://www.nwringette.com/Team/teamWeb.dll/PageContent?ContentId=86356

Calgary NW Provincial Website (Info and SCORES):  http://www.nwringette.com/Team/teamWeb.dll/PageContent?ContentId=86356

Scores & Standings will be posted on the Provincial Host website:  http://www.nwringette.com/Team/teamWeb.dll/PageContent?ContentId=86356

2019 U14C Provincial Results

Gold – Fort McMurray Rush

Silver – Leduc Jaguars

Bronze – Pembina Predators

4th – Bowview Madness

5th – Spruce Grove Pulse

6th – Edmonton Storm

7th – Beaumont Rush

8th – Indus Lightning

9th – Strathmore Ice Renegades

10th – Calgary Northwest Adrenaline

11th – Bowview Phantoms

12th – Spruce Grove Elite

Congratulations to all teams on a strong weekend of ringette!