U12A

PlaydownsProvincial ScheduleStandings/Results

North Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 23-24, 2019

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (2 pools of 4) following the end of Session 2.
The following teams have committed to attend and will be competing for 4 Provincial Spots (plus host):

Association Team Code Team Name 
Beaumont Ringette N6 – BMT-U12A-1 Beaumont Rush
Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) N7 – EDM-U12A-1 Hurricanes
Edmonton Ringette (EFCLRA) N4 – EDM-U12A-2 Adrenaline
Fort Saskatchewan Ringette N8 – FSK-U12A-1 ICEnadoes
Red Deer Ringette N5 – RDR-U12A-1 Rush
Sherwood Park Ringette N1 – SPK-U12A-1 Sabotage
Spruce Grove Ringette Association N3 – SGV U12A-1 Kryptonite
St. Albert Ringette N2 – STA-U12A-1 Flash

POOL A: Sherwood Park, Edmonton Adrenaline, Red Deer, Fort Saskatchewan

1st & 2nd Place in Pool A advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City Location Time Start Time end HOME AWAY
158 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Red Deer DAWE 10:00 11:00 Sherwood Park Edm Adrenaline
159 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Red Deer DAWE 11:15 12:15 Red Deer Fort Saskatchewan
162 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Red Deer KINEX 17:45 18:45 Fort Saskatchewan Sherwood Park
163 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Red Deer DAWE 19:15 20:15 Edm Adrenaline Red Deer
166 24-Feb Sunday U12A NORTH Red Deer PENHOLD 14:30 15:30 Edm Adrenaline Fort Saskatchewan
167 24-Feb Sunday U12A NORTH Red Deer DAWE 17:00 18:00 Sherwood Park Red Deer

POOL B: St. Albert, Spruce Grove, Beaumont, Edmonton Hurricanes

1st & 2nd Place in Pool B advance to Provincials

Game # Date Day Division Region City Location Time Start Time end HOME AWAY
160 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Lacombe Clive 8:30 9:30 Beaumont Edm Hurricanes
161 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Lacombe Clive 9:45 10:45 St. Albert Spruce Grove
164 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Lacombe Lacombe – Front 13:30 14:30 St. Albert Beaumont
165 23-Feb Saturday U12A NORTH Lacombe Lacombe – Front 14:45 15:45 Spruce Grove Edm Hurricanes
168 24-Feb Sunday U12A NORTH Lacombe Lacombe – Front 12:15 13:15 Edm Hurricanes St. Albert
169 24-Feb Sunday U12A NORTH Lacombe Clive 15:15 16:15 Spruce Grove Beaumont

NO ROUND 2


Pool A Final Standings:

Pool B Final Standings:


South Playdowns

ROUND 1 – February 23-24, 2019
ROUND 2 – March 1-3, 2019

Teams will be ranked and placed into pools (2 pools of 4, 1 pool of 3) following the final games of the 123 League

The following teams have committed to attend and will be competing for 7 Provincial Spots:

Association Team Code Team Name 
Airdrie Ringette Association S6 – AIR-U12A-1 Sting
Airdrie Ringette Association S11 – AIR-U12A-2 Savage Bees
Bowview Ringette S10 – CBV-U12A-1 G-Force
Bowview Ringette S1 – CBV-U12A-2 Rush
Indus Ringettte Assocaition S8 – IND-U12A-1 Lightning
Medicine Hat Ringette S9 – MHT-U12A1 Surge
Northwest Ringette S4 – CNW-U12A-1 Atomic
Northwest Ringette S2 – CNW-U12A-2 Riot
South Calgary Ringette S3 – CSO-U12A1 Strike
South Calgary Ringette S5 – CSO-U12A2 Blaze
Strathmore Ringette Association S7 – STR-U12A1 Ice Outlaws

POOL A: South Cal 1 Strike, NW1 Atomic, Medicine Hat, BV1 G  Force

First and second place in each pool advance to provincials.  Third place go to Round 2.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end HOME AWAY
170 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat MRC 10:00 11:15 Medicine Hat G Force
171 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat MRC 11:30 12:45 Strike Atomic
175 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 2 14:30 15:45 Strike Medicine Hat
176 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 2 16:00 17:15 G Force Atomic
180 24-Feb Sunday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 1 11:00 12:15 G Force Strike
181 24-Feb Sunday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 1 12:30 13:45 Atomic Medicine Hat

POOL B: NW2 Riot, South Cal 2 Blaze, Indus, Airdrie 2 Savage Bees

First and second place in each pool advance to provincials.  Third place go to Round 2.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end HOME AWAY
172 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 2 11:30 12:45 Riot Blaze
173 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 2 13:00 14:15 Indus Savage Bees
177 24-Feb Sunday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 1 8:00 9:15 Riot Indus
178 24-Feb Sunday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 1 9:30 10:45 Blaze Savage Bees
182 24-Feb Sunday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat MRC 16:00 17:15 Savage Bees Riot
183 24-Feb Sunday U12A SOUTH Medicine Hat Kin 2 13:15 14:15 Blaze Indus

POOL C: BV2 Rush, Airdrie 1 Sting, Strathmore

First and second place in each pool advance to provincials.  Third place go to Round 2.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end HOME AWAY
174 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Cochrane Totem 2 8:00 9:15 Rush Sting
179 23-Feb Saturday U12A SOUTH Cochrane Cochrane Arena 15:45 17:00 Sting Strathmore
184 24-Feb Sunday U12A SOUTH Hussar Hussar Arena 18:30 19:30 Strathmore Rush

1st Place in Round 2 advances to Provincials.

Game # Date Day Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Team 1 Team 2
251 1-Mar Friday U12A SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 17:45 18:45 A1S A2S
252 2-Mar Saturday U12A SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 15:00 16:00 A2S A3S
253 3-Mar Sunday U12A SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 17:00 18:00 A1S A3S

Pool A Final Standings:

Pool B Final Standings:

Pool C Final Standings:

Round 2:

Game # Date Division Region City/Town Location Time Start Time end Team 1 Team 2
251 1-Mar Friday U12A SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 17:45 18:45 A1S A2S
252 2-Mar Saturday U12A SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 15:00 16:00 A2S A3S
253 3-Mar Sunday U12A SOUTH Chestermere Chestermere Arena 17:00 18:00 A1S A3S

Dates: March 15-17, 2019
Location: Edmonton

Tournament information, schedule and scores will be posted on the Provincial host’s website:

 

Provincial Website:

Coaches Package:

Hotel Bookings:

All provincials info will be coming soon!

Just Mention “Ringette Provincials”