Provincial Playdown Results

U12A

REGION

ROUND TEAM

North

1

Spruce Grove Fireworks

North

1 St. Albert Fusion

North

1 Lacombe One Tooth Crush

North

1

 Sherwood Park Shock

North

1

 Red Deer Roar

North

1

 Edmonton Chaos

South

1

 Bow View XLR8

South

1

 Bow View Boom
South 1  South Calgary Threat
South

2

 NW Calgary Swag
South

2

 Bow View Terminators

HOST

 Cochrane Rockies

U12B

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Sherwood Park NRG

North

1

 Leduc Jaguars

North

1

 Spruce Grove Revenge

North

1

 Lacombe Phoenix

North

2

 Sherwood Park Elite

North

2

 St. Albert Ringerz

South

1

 Bow View Vortex

South

1

 Strathmore Ice

South

1

 Bow View Riot

South

2

 South Calgary Whiplash!

South

2

 Indus Yellow

HOST

Airdrie Sting

U12C

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Lacombe Cooperators Hornets

North

1

 Edmonton “The Minions”

North

1

 Red Deer Rangers

North

1

 St. Albert Ice Breakers

North

1

 St. Albert Blitz

North

1

 Red Deer Ice Hawks

South

1

 South Calgary The Lords of the Ring

South

1

 NW Calgary Ice Creamers

South

2

 Bow View Chaos

South

2

 Cochrane Ice Minions

South

2

 Strathmore Ice

HOST

Medicine Hat Dynamite

U14A

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Leduc Jaguars

North

1

 Spruce Grove Fusion

North

2

 Red Deer Elev8

South

1

 Bow View Velocity

South

1

 Medicine Hat Syndicate

South

1

 Calgary East Booom

South

2

 NW Calgary Avenge

HOST

Strathmore Ice

U14B

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Leduc Jaguars

North

1

 Lacombe Gish Law Shock

North

1

 Hinton Fury

North

1

 Drayton Valley Smokin’ Guns

North

2

 Edmonton Legends

North

2

 Spruce Grove Heat

South

1

 Bow View Triple Threat

South

1

 NW Calgary Rush

South

1

 Bow View Fusion

South

2

 South Calgary Knockout

South

2

 NW Calgary Intensity

HOST

Red Deer Resistance

 

U16A

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Sherwood Park Elevate

North

1

 St. Albert Stride

South

1

 NW Calgary Triumph

South

1

 Airdrie Sting

South

1

 Bow View Vi

South

1

 Medicine Hat P.U.R.E.

South

2

 South Calgary Strive

HOST

Red Deer Radha

 

U16B

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Red Deer Reign

North

1

 Lacombe Rave

North

1

 Spruce Grove Riot

North

1

 Beaumont Elite

North

1

 St. Albert Sonic

North

1

 St. Albert Knockout

South

1

 Bow View Prime

South

1

 South Calgary Conquest

South

1

 Rockyford Ringers

South

2

 Lethbridge Boom

South

2

South Calgary Stamina

HOST

Bow View Vivos

 

U19A

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Spruce Grove Inferno

North

1

 Beaumont Daunt

North

2

 Edmonton Kor

North

2

 Sherwood Park U19A

South

1

 NW Calgary Legacy

South

1

 Bow View Jax

South

1

 South Calgary Jets

HOST

Red Deer Reign

 

U19B

REGION

ROUND

TEAM

North

1

 Lacombe Surge

North

1

 Spruce Grove Risk

North

1

Drayton Valley Velocity

North

2

 Sherwood Park Rise

South

1

 Strathmore Ice

South

1

 NW Calgary Blaze

South

2

 South Calgary Legacy

HOST

Rockyford Ringers

 

18+A

LEAGUE

TEAM

No League

U of L Pronghorns

CORA

 West Hillhurst

CORA

 Red II

CORA

 U of Calgary

CORA

 Calgary Surge

Edm 18+

University Ringette

Edm 18+

Relit

Host

Calgary Blitz

18+B

LEAGUE

TEAM

No League

Medicine Hat Smash

CORA

CORA

CORA

CORA

CORA

Edm 18+

Edmonton North Shore Fulton Fury

Edm 18+

 Lacombe

Edm 18+

 Sherwood Park Encore

Edm 18+

 Sherwood Park Aubin

Edm 18+

Edmonton Ice

Host

Riviere Qui Barre

 

18+C

LEAGUE

TEAM

CORA

CORA

CORA

CORA

CORA

CORA

Edm 18+

Edm 18+

Edm 18+

Edm 18+

NAWRA

Spruce Grove Pylons

Host

Leduc Jaguars