Canadian Ringette Championships – History

U16 U19 NRL
Calgary Core: GOLD Calgary Rush: Bronze Calgary RATH: GOLD
Zone 2: 5th Team Alberta (Rogue): 5th Edmonton WAM!: 5th
Team Alberta (Impulse): 7th Edmonton Elite: 8th
Spruce Grove Rage: 12th Zone 5 GRIT: 17th
Calgary Crew: 13th
Central Alberta Sting: 15th
U16 U19 NRL
Calgary Surge: Silver Team Alberta (Strive): 9th Edmonton WAM!: Silver
Zone 2: 6th Zone 5 GRIT: 12th Calgary Rath: 4th
Team Alberta (Shock): 10th Edmonton Elite: 15th
Central Alberta Sting: 14th St. Albert Mission: 17th
Spruce Grove Pursuit: 16th
Zone 5 Pack: 18th
Sherwood Park Power: 19th
U16 U19 NRL
Central Alberta Sting: Bronze Team Alberta: Bronze Edmonton WAM!: 5th
Team Alberta (Pace): 4th St. Albert Mission: 4th Calgary Rath: 6th
Calgary Impact: 11th Edmonton Elite: 5th Black Gold Rush: 8th
Zone 5 Pack: 14th Central Alberta Sting: 9th
St. Albert Mission: 15th Zone 5 GRIT: 11th
Zone 2: 18th
Edmonton Elite: 20th
U16 U19 NRL
Team Alberta: 8th Team Alberta: Bronze Edmonton WAM!: 4th
Calgary Blue: 10th Calgary Red: 10th Calgary Rath: 6th
St. Albert Mission: 11th Zone 5 GRIT: 11th Black Gold Rush: 8th
Edmonton Elite: 12th Calgary Blue: 13th
Zone 5 Pack: 18th Edmonton Elite: 14th
Central Alberta Sting: 20th St. Albert Mission: 18th
U16 U19 NRL
Team Alberta: Bronze Team Alberta: Silver Edmonton WAM!: Bronze
Calgary Pursuit: 4th St. Albert Mission: Bronze Calgary Rath: 4th
Edmonton Elite: 6th Central Alberta Sting: 6th
St. Albert Mission: 7th Edmonton Elite: 11th
Zone 5 Pack: 9th Zone 5 GRIT: 12th
Central Alberta Sting: 10th
U16 U19 NRL
Central Alberta Sting: Silver Edmonton Elite: Silver Edmonton WAM!: Bronze
Team Alberta: Bronze Team Alberta: Bronze Calgary Rath: 5th
Calgary KODA: 5th Zone 5 GRIT: 9th
Edmonton Elite: 10th St. Albert Mission: 14th
St. Albert Mission: 13th
Zone 5 Zeal: 15th
U16 U19 NRL
Calgary Strive: Silver Zone 5 GRIT: Bronze Calgary Rath: Gold
Central Alberta Sting: 4th Team Alberta: 6th
Calgary Crew: 5th Edmonton Elite: 8th
Edmonton Elite: 14th Central Alberta Sting: 11th
U16 U19 NRL
Calgary Pursuit: 4th Calgary: Silver Calgary Rath: 5th
Zone 5 Havoc: 5th Zone 5 GRIT: 5th
Edmonton Elite: 9th Central Alberta Sting: 9th
Calgary Vitality: 15th
U16 U19 NRL
Team Alberta: GOLD Team Alberta: Bronze Edmonton WAM!: GOLD
Calgary Rath: Bronze
U16 U19 NRL
Team Alberta: GOLD Team Alberta: Silver Edmonton WAM!: GOLD
Calgary Rath: 4th
Junior Belle NRL
Team Alberta: Silver Team Alberta: GOLD Edmonton WAM!: Silver
Calgary Rath: 4th
Junior Belle NRL
Host (Zone 5): GOLD Team Alberta: Bronze Calgary Rath: Bronze
Team Alberta: Bronze Edmonton WAM!: 4th
Junior Belle Open
Alberta: Bronze Alberta: Bronze Alberta: GOLD
Junior Belle Open
Alberta: Silver Alberta: Silver Alberta: Silver
Junior Belle Open
Alberta: Silver Alberta: GOLD Alberta: GOLD
Junior Belle Open
Alberta: GOLD Alberta: Silver Alberta: GOLD
Host: 6th Host: Bronze Host: 5th
Junior Belle Open
Alberta: Bronze Alberta: 6th Alberta: GOLD
Junior Belle Open
Alberta: GOLD Alberta: Silver Alberta: Silver
Junior Belle Open
Alberta: 4th Alberta: GOLD Alberta: GOLD
Junior Belle Deb Intermediate
Alberta: GOLD Alberta: GOLD Alberta: 5th Alberta: GOLD
Junior Belle Deb Intermediate
Alberta: GOLD Alberta: Silver Alberta: Silver Alberta: GOLD
Junior Belle Deb Intermediate
Alberta: Silver Alberta: Bronze Alberta: GOLD Host: Silver
Host: 7th Host: 7th Host: 5th Alberta: 4th
Junior Belle Deb Intermediate
Alberta: 4th Alberta: GOLD Alberta: Silver Alberta: GOLD